Premiere of 1st International Short Film Festival "Kinosmena" will be 23-25 September 2016 in Minsk, Belarus

In official program festival will present best 36 films of hundreds accepted from all over the world.

Our Festival will present best exclusive premieres and festival' hits selected by authoritative Jury which together with audience will choose the winners.

Festival will take place in cinemas of the capital. Best films will be shown on national TV.

Festival supported by the MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF BELARUS

Award and prizes

- The festival main prize for "The Best International Short Film of "Kinosmena" - $1000

- The Best National Short Film of "Kinosmena" will be also awarded.

- Each participant will be awarded an official diploma of the festival.

- 36 best short films will be shown in main cinemas of the capital and on the national TV.



      


Movies : 0 Countries : 0

 

To viewers

You can get tickets in Silverscreen cinemas.

Buy a ticket

Also you have an opportunity to attend free workshops and an award ceremony by making a post about us with hashtag #kinosmena #kinosmenafest

To participants

This year you can become a participant absolutely free, all you need is to present your film to jury

Media

Download our press release. Contact us:

Ekaterina Fedorova

+375 33 679 0000

info@kinosmena.com

To partners

If you want to become our partner, send your proposal to info@kinosmena.com or call Festival producer

+375 33 679 0000

Logo

 
Dmitry Astrakhan

Dmitry Astrakhan

Russian theatre and film director, actor, honored artist of Russian Federation

Oleg Danilov

Oleg Danilov

Russian screenwriter, playwright

Viktor Vasilyev

Viktor Vasilyev

Belarusfilm director, actor, chairman of the «Belarusian Union of Cinematographers», cinematography expert of the Belarusian Ministry of Culture

Sergey Makarey

Sergey Makarey

Sound engineering assistant professor of the Belarusian Academy of Arts, deputy director of «Belarus 3» channel

Igor Osmolovski

Igor Osmolovski

Director, screenwriter, actor, graduate of the Belarusian Academy of Arts, founder of Kinosmena

Victor Bondarovich

Victor Bondarovich

Cameraman, graduate of All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography

 

TitleDirectors
КрольчихаКсения Баскакова
In a Time for SleepTofiq Rzayev
The CleanerTofiq Rzayev
Nihan: The Last PageTofiq Rzayev
IN THE MINDShashikant Singh
ПреступлениеШагилов Алексей
ПортретПопова Василиса
Это мой Дед МорозИван Савченко
You are not AmericanSadam Wahidi
Mary MotherSadam Wahidi
Blind DateMateusz Zebrowski
Поле клевераНаталья Тумова
SonPhilip Sotnychenko
Режиссёр-постановщик: Дмитрий Погонин , второй режиссёр: Дмитрий Мозговой.
#ямолодойАнна Кузнецова
ПятьПавел Жарков
IDEMEmanuel Ocampo
После войныГеоргий Давидов
Новогоднее письмоГаля Шиян
Туалетный десантЮрий Жмурий
ПризракДенис Сапрыкин
Тут быў СашаАндрей Кашперский
Музыка внутриАндрей Кашперский, Нелла Василевская
Самый вкусный кофеИлья Коваленко
Один вечерНелла Василевская
ПрощаниеШаякберов Ильдар
Спринт в прошлоеСелькин Федор
ВалюшаАнтон Деревягин
ПропавшийДмитрий Моисеев
Число номер триАртур Михеев мл.
TitleDirectors
You are not AmericanSadam Wahidi
WORKING LATEDavid Gilbank
GorillaTibo Pinsard
The Bondage NetworkSanti Spadaro
HumTom Teller
1-0Saman hosseinuor
CradleZanyar Lotfi
FishSaman Hosseinpuor
50000 belarusian rublesIgor Osmolovski
RollcalliKuesti Fraun
A song of waterJuan José Castillejo
Eye for an EyeAntoneta Kusijanovic
5 Ways 2 DieDaina Papadaki
Dark DreamerMax Ponischowski
RetrosexeJean-Baptiste Saurel
Nothing left to laugh aboutIvan Germano
RivenSjoerd de Bont
Charlie & PoppyJennifer Potts
What a wonderful loveroberto farina
Untitled Christmas StoryMauricio Franco
Crabs' FlightBhima Gandica e Inti Torres
My Dear Postmansandeep brahmbhatt
GirlErfan Ehteshami
Der Beamte (The Clerk) - English SubtitlesLance Rice
BIRTHDAYDimitris Katsimiris
IndalopathyJaime García
BrainwashHannah Gautrey
Inside the Wolf’s Belly: Adventures of Little Red CapLidiya Huzhva
Emergency CallRaphael Biss
Aux battements du parloir (Jail quarters)Pascal Marc
The Gentleman BurglarTommy Rowson
Stop, please! Kamila Safina
The Joy of FilmmakingÓscar Girón
ChampionMåns Berthas
DorisOscar Rodriguez Gorriz
MotherRati Tsiteladze
Inside the BoxIgor Kagramanov
WHO'S IN THE FRIDGE? (a love story)Philippe Lamensch
DIDN’T SEE, DIDN’T DO  ROSTISLAV SMIRNYAGIN
The JudeIvan Rudnev
PolitykPavel Supanenka
DesertedNiels Bourgonje
The WellSelman Nacar
PropinquityAino Suni
The TeacherAlexander Korzhov
LizaMiha Umek
SCOREJordi Schellens
SclerosisGala Shiyan
Ruth's Great EscapeThomas Bangert
The OrderlyDaniel Campbell
WardéQutaïba Barhamji
DownwindOlya Rada
Down from heavenSasha Stanishik
Ariel's ChristmasKristine Rande
SamiraCharlotte A. Rolfes
Sweeper’s prideMatthias Koßmehl
PropagandaNatalia Vtulkina
ПалецYuri Karabak
Game of lifeVialleton Agnès
That which you don't seedario samuele leone
ОД1НВалерий Новичков
Про любовьВилена Лангер
КвадратыОлег Филипенко
ЭстафетаМихаил Пархоменко
TitleDirectors
You are not AmericanSadam Wahidi
GorillaTibo Pinsard
HumTom Teller
CradleZanyar Lotfi
FishSaman Hosseinpuor
RollcalliKuesti Fraun
A song of waterJuan José Castillejo
Eye for an EyeAntoneta Kusijanovic
5 Ways 2 DieDaina Papadaki
RetrosexeJean-Baptiste Saurel
Charlie & PoppyJennifer Potts
What a wonderful loveroberto farina
Crabs' FlightBhima Gandica e Inti Torres
My Dear Postmansandeep brahmbhatt
GirlErfan Ehteshami
Der Beamte (The Clerk) - English SubtitlesLance Rice
Emergency CallRaphael Biss
ChampionMåns Berthas
DorisOscar Rodriguez Gorriz
MotherRati Tsiteladze
Inside the BoxIgor Kagramanov
The JudeIvan Rudnev
DesertedNiels Bourgonje
PropinquityAino Suni
The TeacherAlexander Korzhov
SCOREJordi Schellens
SclerosisGala Shiyan
Ruth's Great EscapeThomas Bangert
Down from heavenSasha Stanishik
SamiraCharlotte A. Rolfes
Sweeper’s prideMatthias Koßmehl
PropagandaNatalia Vtulkina
ПалецYuri Karabak
Game of lifeVialleton Agnès
ОД1НВалерий Новичков
Про любовьВилена Лангер
КвадратыОлег Филипенко
ЭстафетаМихаил Пархоменко
TitleDirectors
ChampionMåns Berthas
ЭстафетаМихаил Пархоменко