The Minsk International Short Film Festival "Kinosmena" is an annual cultural event of the Republic of Belarus. The festival is supported by the Belarusian Union of cinematographers and approved by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Belarus.

The organizers invite film directors and representatives of the films and provide them with free accommodation in a comfortable hotel in Minsk for the duration of the festival.

From several thousands of short films that sent to us from all over the world, 30 best films are selected in the contest program of the festival. The festival is supported by the Belarusian Union of cinematographers and approved by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Belarus.

The festival will present the works of national and foreign filmmakers, selected by the jury as the best, and then together with the audience will choose the winners. There is also a non-contest program of films that are not included in the main contest program, but they are of interest to the audience.

Festival 2019 will take place in a network of cinemas "Silver Screen", cinema "Belarus" in Minsk and in cities of Belarus on September 19-22.

1. Grand Prix of the Festival - for the best film -1000$.

2. Prize for the best horror film and audience voting.

3. Prize for the best film based on audience voting.

4. Prize for the best film based on the jury voting.

5. Prize for the best Belarusian film based on the jury voting.

6. Prize for the best Belarusian the film based on the audience voting.

7. Prize from the Belarusian Union of Cinematographers.

8. Prize for the best film based on the Mass Media Choice.

9. Prize for the best Belarusian film based on online audience voting.



           


Movies : 0 Countries : 0

 

To viewers

New events will be announced soon

Also you have an opportunity to attend free workshops and an award ceremony by making a post about us with hashtag #kinosmena #kinosmenafest

To participants

Submit a film for free, аll you need is to present your film to jury

Media

Download our press media pack. Contact us:

Antonina Brodovich

+375 29 1956037

kinosmena.com@gmail.com

To partners

If you want to become our partner, send your proposal to info@kinosmena.com or call Festival producer Pol Osmolovski

+375 29 6502 802

Logo

To volunteers

You want to be in our «Help team» of the festival? Your help will be useful in translation, SMM, copywriting, layout design, marketing, PR, photo/video.

coordinator
+37529 3174925 Ekaterina

 
Dmitry Astrakhan

Dmitry Astrakhan

Russian theatre and film director, actor, honored artist of Russian Federation

Viktor Vasilyev

Viktor Vasilyev

Belarusfilm director, actor, chairman of the «Belarusian Union of Cinematographers», cinematography expert of the Belarusian Ministry of Culture

Igor Osmolovski

Igor Osmolovski

Director, screenwriter, actor, graduate of the Belarusian Academy of Arts, founder of Kinosmena

Pavel Gumennikovs

Pavel Gumennikovs

Latvian director, winner of Kinosmena 2017 Grand Prix, prize-winner of Manhattan Short Film Festival 2017

Sergey Makarey

Sergey Makarey

Sound engineering assistant professor of the Belarusian Academy of Arts, director Radio

Victor Bondarovich

Victor Bondarovich

Cameraman, graduate of All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography

Liliya Magamadova

Liliya Magamadova

Chairman of the jury of the contest Kinosmena Best Horror Film . Lilia is a true cinematographer and Belarusian film critic of the genre

 
Season Title Directors
2018 her body Juan Avella
2018 Кофта, которая любила человека Екатерина Андрющенко
2018 White Rabbit Syndrome Elizaveta Pichugina
2018 Synthetic Love Vasyl Moskalenko
2018 The Incomplete Erfan Parsapour
2018 Право выбора Екатерина Устюгова
2018 ARTиллерийский ART Нияз Гарифуллин
2018 Наушники Илья Долгов
2018 Мать Вячеслав Кузьмин
2018 Мистики Аглая Шмидт
2018 Ленинград Сергей Соколов
2018 Эмнезия Эльвира Шрайнер, Евгений Шаманаев
2018 SHELTER Nikolay Kirillov
2018 Gypsy Андрей Туманов
2018 Ispoved Bar Egor Voronin
2018 ETHER/ЭФИР Macheho
2018 Calling the Crows Raphaël Lacaille
2018 Perception Sourabh Sole
2018 SSPT Claudia Cortés Espejo, Lora D'Addazio, Mathilde REMY
2018 VISIT Anurag Verdekar
2018 Teta, Opi & Me Tara Hakim
2018 Night Tide Richard Miller
2018 15 august anilkumar salve
2018 Entropy Yann Ar Branov
2018 Resort Alexey Morozov
2018 He Said Peters Clinton
2018 "The future" Ирина Юрченко
2018 The Rainbow Hiranya Kalita
2018 Risus ( Subtitled version) Vincent F.Morin
2018 Tribe Sergi Merchan
Season Title Directors
2017 Пустите детей. Александр Домогаров
2016 Абибу Людила Шаповал
2016 Сопромат Андрей Тимофеев
2016 Драма Вилена Лангер
2016 А Воробьев стекло не выбивал Дмитрий Ягода
2016 Жених и невеста Дмитрий Ягода
2016 Неудачный расчет Александр Свищенков
2016 Бобыли Ира Карлова
2016 Просто мясо Егор Воронин
2016 Олух Елена Аврамова
2016 Молоко Дарья Власова
2016 Анимация и каштан Иван Гопиенко
2016 Дети будущего спят Иван Гопиенко
2016 the proposal Дмитрий Кулимзин
2016 Ветров Олег Владимирович
2016 Допинг.ru Мария Воробьева
2016 Девушка и вещи Афанасьева Мария
2017 How To Summon The Devil At Home Timur Sadykov
2017 I Can Fly Ruwan Heggelman
2017 Taxi Anahit Kia Aziz
2017 The Machine Jules Guzman
2017 Rosario Marlen Ríos-Farjat
2017 Unhealthy love Daniel Mercatali
2017 TOPRAK Onur Yagiz
2017 Number 8 Petar B. Djordjevic
2017 Follow me Maxim Kuts
2017 Elegant New World Sungbae Park
2017 BREAKDOWN Greg Tudéla
2017 The Division Joffre Faria Silva
2017 Let Me In Max Dawiczewski
Season Title Directors
2018 Худрук Илья Ермолов
2018 Еду как хочу Денис Филюков
2018 Echo Borisa Simovic, Kosta Rakicevic
2018 Коля едет Сергей Сергеенко
2018 Сеанс Алексей Тараненко
2018 MOUSSE John Hellberg
2018 R.I.P. Caya Casas
2018 Я убиваю Денис Сорока
2018 РУКА Игорь Марченко
2018 Жвачка со вкусом свинины Константин Грицук
2018 Вцвет Евгений Лыткин
2018 Пляж/лес/тамбур Кирилл Галицкий, Светлана Козловская
2018 Tragiczna miłość/Трагічная любоў художественный руководитель - Андрей Кудиненко
2018 Сопромат Андрей Тимофеев
2018 Наше всё Елена Судак
2018 Люди в сером Сергей Куклов
2018 The Whispers (Шёпот) Павел Друзик
2018 Максім Багдановіч. я хацеў бы застацца... Александр Мелеховец
2018 Последний посетитель Михаил Пархоменко
2018 Следуй за белой мышью Андрей Полупанов
2018 Трудности Перехода Алена Корчагина
Season Title Directors
2018 Поговори со мной Игнат Качан
2018 Худрук Илья Ермолов
2018 Еду как хочу Денис Филюков
2018 Echo Borisa Simovic, Kosta Rakicevic
2018 Сеанс Алексей Тараненко
2018 MOUSSE John Hellberg
2018 R.I.P. Caya Casas
2018 Я убиваю Денис Сорока
2018 РУКА Игорь Марченко
2018 Пляж/лес/тамбур Кирилл Галицкий, Светлана Козловская
2018 Сопромат Андрей Тимофеев
2018 Наше всё Елена Судак
2018 Люди в сером Сергей Куклов
Season Title Directors
2016 Champion Måns Berthas
2016 Эстафета Михаил Пархоменко
2016 ОД1Н Валерий Новичков
2017 Just go! Pavel Gumennikov
2017 ВРЕМЯ ПОСЛЕДНИХ РОМАНТИКОВ Светлана Суханова
2017 СТРЕЛА Евгений Никитин
2018 Поговори со мной Игнат Качан
2017 A Whole World for a Little World Fabrice Bracq
2017 Людоед Alexander Vysokovskiy
2017 THE CHOP  Lewis Rose
2017 The Last Chance Igor Vasilyev
2017 Пустите детей. Александр Домогаров
2018 MOUSSE John Hellberg
2018 Наше всё Елена Судак